Book

Baila Show & Dining
Bombaj Masala
Salon Executive
Hala Gastronomiczna Browary
Gastronomia
Japonka
Munja
Grecka restauracja i bar na Mykonos
Nine's Restaurant & Sports Bar
Kawiarnia i restauracja Olivos
Pizza Lecentano
Port Królewski
Sobremesa Tapas Bar
Warsaw Brewery
Bakery Warsaw Breweries
Deseo Patisserie & Chocolaterie
Kawiarnia Dobro & dobro
Kawiarnia Etno
Good Lood
Kawiarnia Vita
Azjatka Warsaw Breweries
Szalony Rzeźnik
Sushi Japonki
Le Paradox
Piccola Italia & Mediterraneo
ADN Centrum Konferencyjne
Klub fitness Calypso
Pralnia Wykonawcza
Fryzjer Hamski
Strefa Piękna by Juźwin | Kobielski
ADN Centrum Konferencyjne
Azjatka Warsaw Breweries
Baila Show & Dining
Bakery Warsaw Breweries
Bombaj Masala
Calypso Fitness Club
Crazy Butcher
Deseo Patisserie & Chocolaterie
dobro & dobro cafe
Etno Cafe
Executive Laundry
Executive Lounge
Food Hall Browary
Gastronomja
Good Lood
Hamski Barber
Japonka
Sushi Japonki
Le Paradox
Munja
Mykonos Greek Restaurant & Bar
Nine's Restaurant & Sports Bar
Olivos Cafe & Restaurant
Piccola Italia & Mediterraneo
Pizza Lecentano
Port Royal
Sobremesa Tapas Bar
Strefa Piękna by Juźwin | Kobielski
Browar Warszawski
Vita Cafe

Select your language

Book

Baila Show & Dining
Bombaj Masala
Salon Executive
Hala Gastronomiczna Browary
Gastronomia
Japonka
Munja
Grecka restauracja i bar na Mykonos
Nine's Restaurant & Sports Bar
Kawiarnia i restauracja Olivos
Pizza Lecentano
Port Królewski
Sobremesa Tapas Bar
Warsaw Brewery
Bakery Warsaw Breweries
Deseo Patisserie & Chocolaterie
Kawiarnia Dobro & dobro
Kawiarnia Etno
Good Lood
Kawiarnia Vita
Azjatka Warsaw Breweries
Szalony Rzeźnik
Sushi Japonki
Le Paradox
Piccola Italia & Mediterraneo
ADN Centrum Konferencyjne
Klub fitness Calypso
Pralnia Wykonawcza
Fryzjer Hamski
Strefa Piękna by Juźwin | Kobielski
ADN Centrum Konferencyjne
Azjatka Warsaw Breweries
Baila Show & Dining
Bakery Warsaw Breweries
Bombaj Masala
Calypso Fitness Club
Crazy Butcher
Deseo Patisserie & Chocolaterie
dobro & dobro cafe
Etno Cafe
Executive Laundry
Executive Lounge
Food Hall Browary
Gastronomja
Good Lood
Hamski Barber
Japonka
Sushi Japonki
Le Paradox
Munja
Mykonos Greek Restaurant & Bar
Nine's Restaurant & Sports Bar
Olivos Cafe & Restaurant
Piccola Italia & Mediterraneo
Pizza Lecentano
Port Royal
Sobremesa Tapas Bar
Strefa Piękna by Juźwin | Kobielski
Browar Warszawski
Vita Cafe

Select your language

Warsaw Breweries

Summer schedule August

If any of you have any doubts that during the holidays we are taking a vacation from spoiling you with attractions, we assure you that there will be a lot going on with us throughout the summer! It's time for the August schedule.

summer

August in the breweries

In Warsaw Breweries you can easily find refreshment in the shade of our greenery and buildings, and by the fountain. But it is not everything. Because if any of you have any doubts that during the holidays we are taking a vacation from spoiling you with attractions, we assure you that we will be hot with events all summer long! The full timetable for the holiday driving for the first week is proof of this. The holiday driving schedule for the next month will prove it.

Summer in Breweries, week 6 

1.08 Monday

8:00pm Karol Kopiec (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

2.08 Tuesday

8:00pm Alina Łapińska & Daniel Peszko (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

3.08 Wednesday

8:00pm Resort Comedy - Improvised performance (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

9:30pm - 11:30pm Summer cinema "The Wolf of Wall Street" (Rynek Przy Warzelni) 

4.08 Thursday

5:00pm Warsaw Talk (Gadki PoWarszawsku) Łukasz Ostoja-Kasprzycki & special guest (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

8:00pm Maki Trio (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

5.08 Friday

6:00pm – 10:00pm Warm Up Party  (Plac Przy Leżakowni)

8:00pm Michał Salamon & Grzech Piotrowski (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

6.08 Saturday

09:00am – 1:00pm SUMMER SOULS x LEMISS (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

10:00am - 6:00pm Bike service (Ogród Centralny)

10:00am - 3:00pm Board games (Ogród Centralny)

11:00am - 3:00pm Let's Re-do: Upcycling Workshops (Ogród Centralny)

8:00pm Krzysztof Kiljański Trio (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

7.08 Sunday

10:00am - 3:00pm Board games (Ogród Centralny)

11:00am - 12:00pm Yoga x Calypso (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

11:00am - 3:00pm Roboty i Spółka presents: Do it yourself! Give items a second life (Ogród Centralny)

8:00pm Arek Kłusowski (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

9:30pm - 11:30pm Summer cinema  "Verdens verste menneske" (Rynek Przy Warzelni)

Summer in Breweries, week 7

8.08 Monday

8:00pm Kuba Poczęty (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

9.08 Tuesday

8:00pm Live music (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

10.08 Wednesday

8:00pm Resort Comedy - Improvised performance (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

9:30pm - 11:30pm Summer cinema "Hellboy" (Rynek Przy Warzelni)

11.08  Thursday

8:00pm Live music (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

12.08 Friday

6:00pm – 10:00pm Warm Up Party  (Plac Przy Leżakowni)

8:00pm Mulimba (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

13.08 Saturday

10:00am - 6:00pm Bike service (Ogród Centralny)

10:00am - 3:00pm Board games (Ogród Centralny)

11:00am - 3:00pm Let's Re-do: Upcycling Workshops (Ogród Centralny)

8:00pm Sonia Stein (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

14.08 Sunday

10:00am - 3:00pm Board games (Ogród Centralny)

11:00am - 12:00pm Yoga x Calypso (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

11:00am - 3:00pm Roboty i Spółka presents: Virtual Reality and Tor Sphero (Ogród Centralny)

8:00pm Jagoda Kret (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

9:30pm - 11:30pm Summer cinema "C’mon C’mon" (Rynek Przy Warzelni)

Summer in Breweries, week 8

15.08 Monday

8:00pm Andrii Woronoi (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

16.08 Tuesday

8:00pm Alina Łapińska & Daniel Peszko (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

17.08 Wednesday

8:00pm Resort Comedy - Improvised performance (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

9:30pm - 11:30pm Summer cinema "Wonder Woman" (Rynek Przy Warzelni) 

18.08 Thursday

8:00pm Kamil Piotrowicz & Piotr Chęcki (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

19.08 Friday

6:00am – 10:00pm Warm Up Party (Plac Przy Leżakowni)

8:00pm Faustyna Maciejczuk (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

20.08 Saturday

10:00am - 6:00pm Bike service (Ogród Centralny)

10:00am - 3:00pm Board games (Ogród Centralny)

11:00am - 3:00pm Let's Re-do: Upcycling Workshops (Ogród Centralny)

8:00pm Łukasz Lach "Songs of Bob Dylan" (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

21.08 Sunday

10:00am - 3:00pm Board games (Ogród Centralny)

11:00am - 12:00pm Yoga x Calypso (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

11:00am - 3:00pm Roboty i Spółka presents: Mindflex and Robotics Workshops (Ogród Centralny)

8:00pm John Porter (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

9:30pm - 11:30pm Summer cinema "The Lost Doughter" (Rynek Przy Warzelni)

Summer in Breweries, week 9

22.08 Monday

8:00pm Kasia Kołeczek "What a fashionable lady should know - part 2" (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

23.08 Tuesday

8:00pm Kuba Matuszczyk & Justyna Bojczuk (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

24.08 Wednesday

8:00pm Resort Comedy - Improvised performance (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

9:30pm - 11:30pm Summer cinema "Joker" (Rynek Przy Warzelni) 

25.08  Thursday

8:00pm Kuba Matuszczyk & Justyna Bojczuk (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

26.08 Friday

6:00pm – 10:00pm Warm Up Party (Plac Przy Leżakowni)

8:00pm Tomek Mreńca & Daniel Spaleniak (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

27.08 Saturday

10:00am - 6:00pm Bike service (Ogród Centralny)

10:00am - 3:00pm Board games (Ogród Centralny) 

11:00am - 3:00pm Let's Re-do: Upcycling Workshops (Ogród Centralny)

8:00pm Patrick The Pan (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

28.08 Sunday

11:00am - 12:00pm Yoga x Calypso (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

11:00am - 3:00pm Roboty i Spółka presents: Robo-Climbing Wall (Ogród Centralny)

10:00am - 3:00pm Board games (Ogród Centralny)

8:00pm Cello Brothers (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

9:30pm - 11:30pm Summer cinema "Drunk" (Rynek Przy Warzelni)

Summer in Breweries, week 10

29.08 Monday

8:00pm Agnieszka Matan & Marta Iwaszkiewicz (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

30.08 Tuesday

8:00pm Alina Łapińska & Daniel Peszko (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

31.08 Wednesday

8:00pm Resort Comedy - Improvised performance (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

9:30pm - 11:30pm Summer cinema "Birds of Prey" (Rynek Przy Warzelni)

1.09 Thursday

8:00pm Kuba Matuszczyk (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

2.09 Friday

8:00pm Krzysztof Kiljański Trio (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

3.09 Saturday

8:00pm Ania Leon (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

4.09 Sunday

8:00pm Kiwi (Dziedziniec Laboratorium)

______________

The films will be shown in the Dziedziniec Laboratorium or in the Rynek Warzelni - depending on the weather.

start: 9:30pm
location: Dziedziniec Laboratorium/ Rynek Warzelni

______________________________________
The patrons of the Summer Stage in Warsaw Breweries are:
 FOLLOWTHESTEP | Coca-Cola 

Media partners: